Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! Rio de Janeiro features a beachfront location nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park and hosts up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The 25 m² apartment is nestled in the Zona Sul district, within a few blocks of the well-known mall "Botafogo Praia Shopping". Mourisco Business Center is located right near Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport. The apartment also lies within 2 km of the handsomely landscaped park "Parque Eduardo Guinle".
The apartment features views of the sea and includes a living room with climate control. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the accommodation. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.
Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a fully furnished kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment. The nearest underground stop to the property is Botafogo, which is only 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Baía de Guanabara4.5 km
- Praia Vermelha2 km
- Municipal Theatre4.2 km
- Sambadrome4.6 km
- Aterro do Flamengo2.8 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont8 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of booking this beachfront Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!?
A stay at this beachfront Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! begins at $43. - ❓
How far is Galeao from Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!?
There is a 5-km distance between Galeao airport and Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!?
At this beachfront Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!?
The nearest metro station is Botafogo and it is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Fogo de Chao Botafogo, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Tutto Nhoque, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found a mere 200 metres away. - ❓
Does this accommodation provide an internet connection?
Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! come with a kitchen?
Yes, Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo!?
This beachfront Encantador Studio Na Praia De Botafogo! is composed of 25 square meters.